Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry

Matthew Perry Cast as Ted Kennedy in Reelz Miniseries

In a dead-on casting decision, Matthew Perry will star as Ted Kennedy in Reelz's upcoming limited series The Kennedys ­- After Camelot, TVLine reports. Based on J. Randy Taraborrelli's book After Camelot: A Personal History of the Kennedy Family 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Justin Bieber Hearts Marilyn Manson - the Big Pic
00:56 — The "What Do You Mean?" singer wears his love on a T-shirt. Plus Katie Holmes, Joe Jonas, and Khloe Kardashian are part of our favorite pics of the we (more…)
Possible causes of the TomKat divorce
02:50 — What could have led Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes to split, and what could the terms of the divorce be? Rebecca Jarvis and Terrell Brown asked celebrity (more…)
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 12:30pm
The Gift SHO2e

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Aug 2 2:05pm
The Gift TMC

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:00pm
The Son of No One FUSE

A young cop (Channing Tatum) is assigned to the precinct in Queens where he grew up, and he finds his life threatened when he investigates a police cover-up involving the unsolved murders of two boys.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor