Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry

Matthew Perry Cast as Ted Kennedy in Reelz Miniseries

In a dead-on casting decision, Matthew Perry will star as Ted Kennedy in Reelz's upcoming limited series The Kennedys ­- After Camelot, TVLine reports. Based on J. Randy Taraborrelli's book After Camelot: A Personal History of the Kennedy Family 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time for Jamie Foxx and Katie Holmes to Go Public?
01:54 — Jamie and Katie have been dodging relationship rumors for a while but after Claudia Jordan's comments, is it time to speak out? Unmuted weighs in.
The Saga of Jamie and Katie
01:52 — Claudia Jordan implies that Jamie Foxx and Katie Holmes are a couple!
EXCLUSIVE: Claudia Jordan Clarifies Her Comments About Jamie Foxx and Katie Holmes Dating
02:17 — The reality star says she "misspoke" after seeming to confirm that Jamie and Katie were a couple.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 2:00pm
Ray DonovanSwing Vote(Season 3, Episode 6) SHO

Ray tries to ensure Verona's Election Day victory to protect his NFL interests.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
Ray DonovanAll Must Be Loved(Season 3, Episode 7) SHO

Ray is contacted by Romero; Bunchy joins Mickey against the Minassians.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Sun Jun 26 4:00pm
Ray DonovanTulip(Season 3, Episode 8) SHO

Romero appears at the Fite Club and challenges Ray to repent for his sins.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »