Katie Holmes Celebrity Watchlist

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry

Matthew Perry Cast as Ted Kennedy in Reelz Miniseries

In a dead-on casting decision, Matthew Perry will star as Ted Kennedy in Reelz's upcoming limited series The Kennedys ­- After Camelot, TVLine reports. Based on J. Randy Taraborrelli's book After Camelot: A Personal History of the Kennedy Family 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - A Sure Thing
01:15 — Mickey tries to rope Abby into his latest swindle.
Katie Holmes Gets Flirty and Fun During NYFW
00:55 — "The Kennedys" actress steps out in New York during fashion week in two flirty and fun outfits that prove she's still got it. Tune in!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:05am
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind