Katie Holmes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An attractive and capable actress whose talent has been overshadowed by her tabloid-friendly love life, Holmes landed a supporting part in 1997's The Ice Storm on her first-ever audition. On her second, she snagged a role on the prime-time teen soap Dawson… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (301 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katie Holmes is Headed for Broadway!

May 21, 2008 4:32 PM EDT

Katie Holmes by B. Ach/WireImage.com
Katie Holmes: Broadway Star?

May 19, 2008 11:19 PM EDT

Suri Cruise by James Devaney/WireImage.com
Tom Cruise Not Suri's Father?

Jan 8, 2008 6:38 PM EST

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Katie's Minis Make Tom Majorly Hot

Dec 13, 2007 1:15 PM EST

Hollywood Duos: Good, Bad and Ugly

Apr 17, 2007 8:11 PM EDT

Show More

Shop