Katie Finneran Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Finneran

Birth Name: Kathleen Kelly Finneran

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 22, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Breaking In

Report: Fox Cancels Breaking In, I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Fox has canceled comedies I Hate My Teenage Daughter and Breaking In, Deadline reports. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? The cancellations will make room for new comedies It's Messy, Ben & Kate and The Goodwin Games, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liberty Heights - Trailer
01:25 — A Jewish man falls in love with a black girl at a recently desegregated school.
The Michael J. Fox Show: Art Trailer
01:38 — Discovering nude portraits in their teenage daughter's art portfolio turns Mike and Annie from progressive parents into prudish art thieves.
The Michael J. Fox Show: Party Trailer
01:31 — Mike's plan to cheer up Harris with a party backfires Malcolm-Jamal Warner and Domenick Lombardozzi guest star.
Bewitched
00:42

More NewsSee all »

Katie Finneran and Darren Goldstein
I Hate My Teenage Daughter's Katie Finneran Is Pregnant

I Hate My Teenage Daughter star Katie Finneran is pregnant, People reports. "Life could not be bette…

I Hate My Teenage Daughter
Cheers & Jeers: 10 Things I Hate About My Teenage Daughter

Jeers to I Hate My Teenage Daughter for being so detestable. How do I hate the new Fox sitcom? Let m…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly Happy to Go From Villain to Victim on I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Who's the dummy now? She spent years regularly hurling insults on My Name is Earl, but for Jaime Pre…

I Hate My Teenage Daughter
Exclusive First Look: Jaime Pressly Under Attack in I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Jaime Pressly spent four years and won an Emmy for terrorizing on-screen ex-husband Earl on My Name…

Mark Consuelos
Mark Consuelos Joins I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Mark Consuelos has been tapped to play Jaime Pressly's potential love interest on Fox's new comedy I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Kelly Finneran
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: January 22, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments