Katie Finneran Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Finneran

Birth Name: Kathleen Kelly Finneran

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 22, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Breaking In

Report: Fox Cancels Breaking In, I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Fox has canceled comedies I Hate My Teenage Daughter and Breaking In, Deadline reports. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? The cancellations will make room for new comedies It's Messy, Ben & Kate and The Goodwin Games, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Firehouse Dog - Trailer No. 1
A dog named Rex who is Hollywoods top canine star gets lost and is adopted by a shabby firehouse on the verge of a breakdown. He teams up with a young (more…)
You've Got Mail - Trailer
01:32 — Kathleen Kelly and Joe Fox can not stand each other. He is trying to drive her out of business. She launches a city-wide slam campaign against him. Bu (more…)
Bewitched
00:42

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:00am
FrasierEveryone's a Critic(Season 7, Episode 4) HALMRK

After Niles becomes a critic, Frasier also wants to be one; and he'd suggest it to the station-owner's daughter (Katie Finneran) if she'd stop talking long enough to listen. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Gil: Edward Hibbert. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Ni (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:00am
FrasierRivals(Season 7, Episode 6) HALMRK

Frasier and Niles each thinks that the other is attracted to the woman who is currently the object of his affection. Poppy: Katie Finneran. Regan: Gigi Rice. Martin: John Mahoney. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Finneran and Darren Goldstein
I Hate My Teenage Daughter's Katie Finneran Is Pregnant

I Hate My Teenage Daughter star Katie Finneran is pregnant, People reports. "Life could not be bette…

I Hate My Teenage Daughter
Cheers & Jeers: 10 Things I Hate About My Teenage Daughter

Jeers to I Hate My Teenage Daughter for being so detestable. How do I hate the new Fox sitcom? Let m…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly Happy to Go From Villain to Victim on I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Who's the dummy now? She spent years regularly hurling insults on My Name is Earl, but for Jaime Pre…

I Hate My Teenage Daughter
Exclusive First Look: Jaime Pressly Under Attack in I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Jaime Pressly spent four years and won an Emmy for terrorizing on-screen ex-husband Earl on My Name…

Mark Consuelos
Mark Consuelos Joins I Hate My Teenage Daughter

Mark Consuelos has been tapped to play Jaime Pressly's potential love interest on Fox's new comedy I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Kelly Finneran
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: January 22, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »