Katie Featherston Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Featherston

Birth Name: Katie Dianne Featherston

Birth Place: Texas, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Greenwood

Watercooler: A Bend in The River

So that was weird. Last night, things on The River went from scary to schizo as the crew of Magus uncovered footage of looked to be Emmet's final hours. Turns out he was being hit on by Katie Featherston from Paranormal Activity and terrorized by a j… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranormal Activity
01:02 — After moving into their first home, a young couple are disturbed by what appears to be a supernatural presence that is most active at night.
Paranormal Activity 2
01:08 — After experiencing what they think are a series of "break-ins", a family sets up security cameras around their home, only to realize that the events u (more…)
Katie Featherston's Favorite Scary Movies
05:21 — Katie Featherston may have scared the living crap out of you in the Paranormal Activity movies, but what scares her? The versatile star sits down excl (more…)
Paranormal Activity 2 - Official Trailer
01:02 — Paranormal Activity is back with Paranormal Activity 2. The highly suspenseful thriller returns with the entire cast of characters from the first movi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00am
Paranormal Activity 2 FXM

In this horror sequel, a family come under attack by supernatural forces.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katie Dianne Featherston
  • Birth Place: Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college