Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(853 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner's Thanksgiving Day Parade Is the Only One You Need

You can officially start playing Christmas music, because Billy Eichner has already delivered the ultimate Thanksgiving Day parade. Co-hosted by Katie Couric, the Billy on the Street-curated parade features everything from the SNL 40th anniversary lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Katie Couric Weighs in on Kelly Ripa/Michael Strahan Drama
00:55 — ET spoke with Couric at the Matrix Awards in New York.
Katie Couric Weighs in On Kelly Ripa/Michael Strahan Drama
00:54 — ET spoke with Couric at the Matrix Awards in New York.
Katie Couric Weighs in On "Kelly & Michael" Controversy
01:01 — The former "TODAY" anchor is no stranger to daytime television drama! Does she have any suggestions for Michael Strahan's replacement? Watch.
Flashback! Watch Marilu Henner Talk Family Therapy On TODAY in 1994
01:28 — Henner opens up about attending group therapy with her siblings in an interview with Katie Couric.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 12:00am
Tavis SmileyNew(Season 13, Episode 90) PBS

Katie Couric.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 10 12:30am
Tavis Smiley(Season 13, Episode 90) PBS

Katie Couric.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, News anchor

Trending TonightSee all »