Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(853 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner's Thanksgiving Day Parade Is the Only One You Need

You can officially start playing Christmas music, because Billy Eichner has already delivered the ultimate Thanksgiving Day parade. Co-hosted by Katie Couric, the Billy on the Street-curated parade features everything from the SNL 40th anniversary lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katie Couric
13:31 — Charlie Rose interviews Katie Couric of the CBS evening news.
Madonna Slams Met Gala Critics
01:50 — Madonna's revealing Met Gala outfit may have raised eyebrows, but the superstar says she was making a political statement! Plus, watch Taylor Swift cu (more…)
#TheTag: Will Jay Z Make His Own 'Lemonade'?
01:03 — Is Jay Z mixing up his own "Lemonade"? As cheating rumors circulate in the wake of Beyonce's hit album, Access Hollywood asks viewers what they think (more…)
Prince: Why the Music Icon Didn't Have to Die
03:26 — Could Prince have been saved? Attorney Bill Mauzy claims the music icon was scheduled to meet with an opioid addiction specialist the day before he di (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 12:00am
Tavis SmileyNew(Season 13, Episode 90) PBS

Katie Couric.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 10 12:30am
Tavis Smiley(Season 13, Episode 90) PBS

Katie Couric.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 10 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 139) CBS

Chloë Grace Moretz; Katie Couric; physicist Brian Greene.

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, News anchor

Trending TonightSee all »