Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(856 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner's Thanksgiving Day Parade Is the Only One You Need

You can officially start playing Christmas music, because Billy Eichner has already delivered the ultimate Thanksgiving Day parade. Co-hosted by Katie Couric, the Billy on the Street-curated parade features everything from the SNL 40th anniversary lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katie Couric Pranks Late-night Host James Corden
00:43 — In honor of April Fools’ Day, Katie Couric pranked James Corden by having a stunt double trip and fall down the stairs on Corden’s late-night show.
TODAY Flashback: Moochie De Poochie
02:19 — In this classic moment from 1991, Katie Couric struggles to make a singing toilet play music.
TODAY Flashback: Garth Brooks With Katie Couric
01:20 — As we get ready to welcome Garth Brooks back to Studio 1A, take a look at his 1993 conversation with Katie Couric about his career and his family.
Katie Couric in a Bathing Suit!!
01:32 — And she looks super hot! Even hotter than this Victoria’s Secret Supermodel!? We think so!

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, News anchor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans