Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

User Rating:1.95 out of 5 (852 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls between the 1970s and 1990s. But the 7th Heaven star insists to Katie Couric that he isn't a pedophile. "I do not f… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal Stories(Season 15, Episode 18) USA

A newspaper columnist is granted full access to the squad as they investigate a Muslim woman's rape, and he soon concludes the case is a hoax. The woman then faces public scrutiny while Benson worries that a rapist is getting away with a crime. Series star (more…)

Fri Sep 4 11:30am
Will & GraceMarry Me a Little(Season 5, Episode 8) WE

Part 1 of two. Grace and Leo pledge their troth, but she later has doubts, feeling that she really doesn't know him. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Eleanor: Judith Ivey. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Katie Couric appears as herself.

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Kathy Griffin
Young and the Restless, Steve Harvey Win Big at Daytime Emmy Awards

The Young and the Restless was the big winner at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards. The CBS soap took hom…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, News anchor
  • User Rating:1.95 out of 5 (852 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »