Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(856 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner's Thanksgiving Day Parade Is the Only One You Need

You can officially start playing Christmas music, because Billy Eichner has already delivered the ultimate Thanksgiving Day parade. Co-hosted by Katie Couric, the Billy on the Street-curated parade features everything from the SNL 40th anniversary lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TODAY Flashback: John F. Kennedy Jr. Talks Family, Life With Katie Couric
02:20 — In one of his final interviews, John F. Kennedy Jr. sat down with Katie Couric on the TODAY show in May 1999. He died at the controls of a small plane (more…)
Olympic Flashback: Sprinter Michael Johnson On His ‘sparkling Gold’ Record
06:25 — Sprinter Michael Johnson talks to TODAY’s Katie Couric about becoming the oldest man to win a sprint at the Olympics in Sydney in 2000 and says he is (more…)
Olympic Flashback: the Magnificent 7 After Their 1996 Gold Medal
06:56 — Gymnast Kerri Strug and the Magnificent 7 talk to TODAY’s Katie Couric after winning the team gold medal in Atlanta in 1996 despite Strug’s painful va (more…)
British kids and the royal wedding
02:47 — On the eve of the royal wedding of Prince William and Kate Middleton, Katie Couric talks to some London schoolchildren and learns about the changing f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal Stories(Season 15, Episode 18) USA

A newspaper columnist is granted full access to the squad as they investigate a Muslim woman's rape, and he soon concludes the case is a hoax. The woman then faces public scrutiny while Benson worries that a rapist is getting away with a crime. Series star (more…)

I’ll Watch819 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn
  • Profession: TV host, News anchor