Katie CouricCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

User Rating: (852 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katie Couric Photos

  • Katie Couric - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Katie Couric - The New York Observer 25th Anniversary Party in New York City, March 14, 2013
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/Getty Images
  • Greg Kinnear, Elmo and Katie Couric - The Entertainment Industry Foundation NCCRA "EIF NCCRA" Colorectal Cancer Benefit, March 15, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kerry Washington, Aisha Tyler and Katie Couric - The 15th Annual GLAMOUR Women of the Year Awards in New York City, November 8, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker, Katie Couric and Matt Lauer from the NBC "Today" show
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • United Nations Secretary-General Kofi Annan and Katie Couric - UNICEF Goodwill Gala
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • John Ventimiglia, Tony Sirico and Katie Couric - Entertainment Industry Foundation's Colon Cancer Benefit on the QM2
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer & Katie Couric sign copies of their new book "Today's" Kitchen Cookbook
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric and Carmen Marc Valvo - Olympus Fashion Week Spring 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - Olympus Fashion Week Spring 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - Oxygen 2nd Anniversary Party
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - New York Comedy Festival Kickoff Benefit for Scleroderma Research Foundation
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric at the Entertainment Industry Foundation NCCRA "EIF NCCRA" Colorectal Cancer Benefit
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - Launch of The Jay Monahan Center for Gastrointestinal Health
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Wadlow & Katie Couric - "The Today Show"
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Harvey Weinstein, Katie Couric and Jack Kliger - Launch of Sandra Lee's New Semi-Homemade Holidays Magazine and Food Network Show
    Photo By: Paul Hawthorne/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric - The NCCRA Fundraiser
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer, Katie Couric, Ann Curry and Al Roker sign copies of their new book "Today's" Kitchen Cookbook - 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric and Joy Behar - New York Comedy Festival kickoff benefit for Scleroderma Research Foundation - Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Criminal Stories" - Katie Couric
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • ABC News - Katie Couric
    Photo By: Donna Svennevik/ABC
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Justin Timberlake, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katy Perry, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katie Couric, Taylor Swift
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Taylor Swift, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katie Couric, Lil' Wayne
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katy Perry, Katie Couric
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Katie Couric: 'All Access' Grammy - Katie Couric, Lil' Wayne
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (c)2009 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • The View - Whoopi Goldberg, Barbara Walters, Katie Couric, Joy Behar, Sherri Shepherd, Elisabeth Hasselbeck (air date 7/30/2008)
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop