Katie Couric Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

User Rating:1.95 out of 5 (852 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Exec. Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Reporter
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Appearing
2012
Reporter
2012
Reporter
2012
Guest
2012
Reporter
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Reality Cast Member
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Host
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Host
2011
Reporter
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Reporter
2011
Host
2011
Remarks by
2011
Reporter
2011
Reporter
2011
Reporter
2011
Reporter
2011
Actor
2011
Reporter
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Reporter
2010
Appearing
2010
Reporter
2010
Reporter
2010
Appearing
2009
Reporter
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Anchor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Reporter
2008
Reporter
2008
Reporter
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Reporter
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Reporter
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Reporter
2006
Guest
2006
Reporter
2006
Narrator
2006
Reporter
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2005
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Guest
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Guest
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Host
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2004
Reporter
2003
Host
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2003
Reporter
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Reporter
2002
Actor
2002
Reporter
2002
Reporter
2002
Reporter
2002
Guest
2002
Reporter
2001
Reporter
2001
Reporter
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Reporter
1995
Reporter
1968
Host
1952

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop