Katie Couric Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

User Rating:1.95 out of 5 (852 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage g…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Shark Tale TOON

Clever but grating animated comedy about a wisecracking fish that runs afoul of a shark in the mob. The voice cast includes Will Smith, Robert De Niro, Jack Black, Renée Zellweger, Angelina Jolie and Martin Scorsese.

Shop