Katie Couric Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Couric

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1957, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, News anchor

User Rating:1.95 out of 5 (852 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Norman Lear and Katie Couric
VIDEO: Which All in the Family Scene Still Makes Norman Lear Cry?

TV writer-producer Norman Lear is a true pioneer — not only in the sense that he created such legend…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hints that the…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 9:20am
Real Husbands of HollywoodThe Harter They Fall(Season 2, Episode 12) BET

KevLita face the consequences of their actions in the Season 2 finale. Also: Kevin's assistant is tamed; Kevin discovers whether his friends will uplift him or bring him down.