Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(278 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrow: Season 5
After a violent shipwreck, billionaire playboy Oliver Queen was missing and presumed dead for five years before being discovered alive on a remote isl (more…)
Arrow: Season 5
After a violent shipwreck, billionaire playboy Oliver Queen was missing and presumed dead for five years before being discovered alive on a remote isl (more…)
Taken - Extended Trailer
05:01 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.
Taken - Trailer 2
02:00 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The FlashInvincible(Season 2, Episode 22) CW

After Zoom unleashes an army of Earth-2 meta-humans on Central City, Barry is shaken when he sees their leader is the Black Canary's Earth-2 doppelgänger, the Black Siren. Meanwhile, Wally takes to the streets to help the Flash stop the meta-humans, whic (more…)

I’ll Watch1175 Watching
Sun Oct 9 7:00am
Monte Carlo FX

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Oct 10 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Magnificent Seven(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

In the third-season opener, Sam and Dean team up with Bobby (Jim Beaver), but they have their hands full as they battle seven deadly demons who use the dark side of human nature to their advantage. Tamara: Caroline Chikezie. Isaac: Peter Macon.

I’ll Watch224 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments