Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Monument Point
02:54 — When Team Arrow learns what Damien Darhk’s next move is, Felicity realizes she needs to ask her father, Noah Kuttler, for help.
Quick Cut: Genesis
02:55 — As Oliver and Felicity look for a magical solution to defeat Darhk, a vengeance-driven Diggle gets a lead on Andy’s whereabouts and heads off to confr (more…)
Quick Cut: Canary Cry
02:54 — Oliver and the team struggle to come to terms with Laurel’s death, especially Diggle who is overwhelmed with guilt for choosing to believe Andy had ch (more…)
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 8:00pm
ArrowHaunted(Season 4, Episode 5) CW

Things take a turn for the worse with Sara, so Oliver calls in a favor from an old friend, John Constantine, who deals in the mystical.

I’ll Watch780 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer