Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(277 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)
Melrose Place - Complete Idiot
02:19 — Billy learns that Brooke was never pregnant. (Holy Strokes)
Melrose Place - Narrow Escape
02:38 — Jo sees someone enter Amanda's house and they find Ted hiding in the closet. (Psychotherapy)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 10:00am
SupernaturalSin City(Season 3, Episode 4) TNT

A quiet town in Ohio becomes a haven of vice and violence, and Sam and Dean suspect demons are behind the change. Meanwhile, Ruby and Bobby begin rebuilding the Colt.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
SupernaturalMalleus Maleficarum(Season 3, Episode 9) TNT

Unrequited love becomes vengeful witchcraft, which in turn leads Sam and Dean to a coven of suburban witches whose black magic is drawn from a much more sinister source.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00am
SupernaturalJus in Bello(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

Sam and Dean are double-crossed by Bela (Lauren Cohan), who has them arrested, but when Agent Henriksen (C. Malik Whitfield) arrives at the jail to take them, he discovers they've been surrounded by demons intent on killing everyone.

I’ll Watch157 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »