Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(277 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 9 8:00pm
Taken LIF-E

An ex-CIA agent turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang.

I’ll Watch2167 Watching
Wed Aug 10 12:02am
Taken LIF-E

An ex-CIA agent turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang.

I’ll Watch2167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »