Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(278 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Willa and Emily Season 4 Interview
00:43 — Have you met Oliver's new threat? Arrow is new Wednesday at 8/7c!
Arrow: First Photos of Laurel As Black Canary
00:37 — First of all, there are spoilers for the TV show Arrow here. Proceed with caution. Well, we knew it was coming. Now the CW has released the first phot (more…)
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:26 — What's changing in Starling City this season? Team Arrow answers your CWSDCC questions!
Willa Holland Season 4 Interview
01:09 — Team Arrow just got a little bigger.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Katie CassidyNew(Season 12, Episode 17) CW

Actress Katie Cassidy; comedian Brad Sherwood.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Sep 8 5:30pm
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay