Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Laurel (Katie Cassidy) may have decided to bring her sister Sara (Caity Lotz) back from the dead on Arrow, but she can't bring back her sister's humanity. As seen in Wednesday's episode, the Lazarus Pit has already begun to have serious effects on Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Arrow: Sins of the Father
01:15 — A blood feud between families spills into the streets of Star City
Inside Arrow: Sins of the Father
01:15 — A blood feud between families spills into the streets of Star City
Plan
01:04 — See why the team is looking to kill Malcolm
Plan
01:04 — See why the team is looking to kill Malcolm

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 8:00pm
ArrowCode of SilenceNew(Season 4, Episode 14) CW

Oliver and team uncover HIVE's plan to take out Team Arrow once and for all. With HIVE's next attack imminent, Lance wonders if Donna is safer without him in her life. Meanwhile, with the wedding fast approaching, Oliver begins to feel guilty that he hasn' (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Thu Feb 18 11:00am
SupernaturalThe Magnificent Seven(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

In the third-season opener, Sam and Dean team up with Bobby (Jim Beaver), but they have their hands full as they battle seven deadly demons who use the dark side of human nature to their advantage. Tamara: Caroline Chikezie. Isaac: Peter Macon.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:00pm
SupernaturalThe Kids Are Alright(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Dean visits Lisa (Cindy Sampson), an old girlfriend he dated nine years ago, and is shocked to learn not only that she has an 8-year-old son named Ben (Nicholas Elias), but that the boy looks just like him. Later, Sam and Dean help when Ben goes missing; a (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

J.R. Ramirez
Arrow Scoop: Emily Owens Alum to Play Wildcat

Emily Owens alum J.R. Ramirez has been tapped to play Wildcat on Arrow's third season, TVGuide.com h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer