Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Latest Victim Explains Why They Had to Die

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the latest episode of Arrow.] Like the Lannisters, Damien Dahrk (Neal McDonough) always repays his debts. On Wednesday's Arrow, Dahrk stabbed Laurel (Katie Cassidy) to keep his promise to her fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Broken Hearts
03:00 — A heartbroken Cupid returns to Star City with one goal – to destroy anyone in love.
Inside: Canary Cry
01:19 — Captain Lance and the team struggle to come to terms with their grief.
Nyssa
01:04 — Nyssa gives Captain Lance some unsettling news.
Quick Cut: Unchained
03:00 — The team faces off against a formidable villain nicknamed The Calculator.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00pm
ArrowGenesisNew(Season 4, Episode 20) CW

Oliver and Felicity look for a magical solution to defeat Darhk; vengeance-driven Diggle gets a lead on Andy's whereabouts and heads off to confront his brother; Alex takes Thea on a vacation that quickly turns into a nightmare.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu May 5 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Magnificent Seven(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

In the third-season opener, Sam and Dean team up with Bobby (Jim Beaver), but they have their hands full as they battle seven deadly demons who use the dark side of human nature to their advantage. Tamara: Caroline Chikezie. Isaac: Peter Macon.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Kids Are Alright(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Dean visits Lisa (Cindy Sampson), an old girlfriend he dated nine years ago, and is shocked to learn not only that she has an 8-year-old son named Ben (Nicholas Elias), but that the boy looks just like him. Later, Sam and Dean help when Ben goes missing; a (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Producers on Who's in the Grave: "Dead Is Not Goodbye"

What you need to know about the big death

Caity Lotz, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow Mega Buzz: Sara Will Have Lost Her Humanity When She Returns

Get details on Sara's resurrection

Emily Bett Rickards and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Arrow: Oliver Will Face Against His Worst Enemy Yet in Season 4

Why Damien Darhk will be unlike any villain before

Caity Lotz and Katie Cassidy, <em>Arrow</em>
Mega Buzz: Sara and Laurel's Relationship Will Be Stronger Than Ever on Arrow

The sisters will finally put their past to rest

Arrow
Arrow Season 4 Trailer: Get Your First Look at Constantine, Damien Darhk!

Plus new costumes and more!

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »