Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Cassidy

Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of Laurel (Katie Cassidy) as her alter-ego. Check it out below. Arrow boss on Olicity's future and when Laurel will go full-on Black Cana… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 8:00pm
ArrowSara(Season 3, Episode 2) CW

A mysterious archer known as Komodo appears in town and begins skewering businessmen. Meanwhile, Oliver worries about Thea, which forces Roy to tell him the truth about why she left town; and Ray Palmer pursues Felicity. In a flashback, Oliver is assigned (more…)

Mon Jun 8 8:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

Mon Jun 8 10:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

J.R. Ramirez
Arrow Scoop: Emily Owens Alum to Play Wildcat

Emily Owens alum J.R. Ramirez has been tapped to play Wildcat on Arrow's third season, TVGuide.com h…

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (225 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »