Katie Cassidy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the firs…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and all…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
SupernaturalJus in Bello(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

Sam and Dean are double-crossed by Bela (Lauren Cohan), who has them arrested, but when Agent Henriksen (C. Malik Whitfield) arrives at the jail to take them, he discovers they've been surrounded by demons intent on killing everyone.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
SupernaturalNo Rest for the Wicked(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

In the third-season ender, Sam summons Ruby (Katie Cassidy) for help as time begins running out for Dean. The brothers, against Ruby's advice, steal her knife and, with Bobby's help, prepare to face off against Lillith and her infernal minions in New Harmo (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
ArrowMidnight City(Season 3, Episode 11) CW

Arsenal and Diggle confront Laurel about trying to step into her sister's shoes and warn her to stop before she gets herself killed. Meanwhile, Brick kidnaps the city's aldermen and threatens to kill them unless the police evacuate the Glades; and Malcom t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop