Katie CassidyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating: (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the firs…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and all…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
ArrowMidnight CityNew(Season 3, Episode 11) CW

Arsenal and Diggle confront Laurel about trying to step into her sister's shoes and warn her to stop before she gets herself killed. Meanwhile, Brick kidnaps the city's aldermen and threatens to kill them unless the police evacuate the Glades; and Malcom t (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
ArrowUprisingNew(Season 3, Episode 12) CW

Team Arrow considers Malcolm's offer to help shut Brick down, but Felicity is against the idea, even though the team could use help to save the innocents of the Glades. Meanwhile, flashbacks chronicle Malcolm's descent from kind-hearted father and husband (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop