Katie Cassidy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the firs…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and all…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
SupernaturalSin City(Season 3, Episode 4) TNT

A quiet town in Ohio becomes a haven of vice and violence, and Sam and Dean suspect demons are behind the change. Meanwhile, Ruby and Bobby begin rebuilding the Colt.

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
SupernaturalMalleus Maleficarum(Season 3, Episode 9) TNT

Unrequited love becomes vengeful witchcraft, which in turn leads Sam and Dean to a coven of suburban witches whose black magic is drawn from a much more sinister source.

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
SupernaturalJus in Bello(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

Sam and Dean are double-crossed by Bela (Lauren Cohan), who has them arrested, but when Agent Henriksen (C. Malik Whitfield) arrives at the jail to take them, he discovers they've been surrounded by demons intent on killing everyone.

Shop