Katie Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 25, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Cassidy
Arrow: Get a First Look at Katie Cassidy as Black Canary

Laurel's transformation to Black Canary on Arrow is complete. The CW has released the first image of…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

J.R. Ramirez
Arrow Scoop: Emily Owens Alum to Play Wildcat

Emily Owens alum J.R. Ramirez has been tapped to play Wildcat on Arrow's third season, TVGuide.com h…

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Teen Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See which starts turned out for the Teen Choice Awards

Wonder Woman: Who Should Be Cast?

See TVGuide.com users' picks to play the new Wonder Woman

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
ArrowPublic EnemyNew(Season 3, Episode 18) CW

Ray is critically injured during an attack on the mayor's office. Felicity is pleasantly surprised when her mother shows up at the hospital to offer her support. Meanwhile, Oliver and his team search for the culprit, but things turn even darker when Ra's a (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
ArrowNanda Parbat(Season 3, Episode 15) CW

Merlyn is captured by Ra's al Ghul and taken to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Ray becomes obsessed with finishing his Atom suit so he can save the city, but Felicity fears he is heading down the same path as Oliver and tries to pull him out of the lab.

Mon Apr 13 7:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.