Katie Aselton Celebrity Watchlist

Katie Aselton

Birth Name: Kathryn Aselton

Birth Place: Milbridge, ME

Birthday: October 1, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>

FX Orders X-Men Drama Legion, Starring Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza

You cannot stop a network from ordering a comic book series these days! Just days after the release of X-Men: Apocalypse, FX announced Tuesday that it has ordered the X-Men-adjacent drama Legion to series. Executive-produced by Fargo showrunner Noah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The League 2011
05:01 — Join Fox Movie Channel on the red carpet with the cast and crew of THE LEAGUE featuring Nick Kroll, Stephen Rannazzisi, Katie Aselton, Paul Scheer, Ja (more…)
Deleted Scenes
10:21 — All of the hilarious moments from season 7, you couldn’t see on TV!
Taco Tones - Season 7
03:22 — A final ode to Taco’s legendary songs. These hilarious season 7 hits include a commemoration of the league’s best, and of course, Taco making Tacos!
Alt Nation - Season 7
14:13 — The last seasons alternate takes are a sight to behold. Andre’s big goose-egg gets dropped and Rafi makes garlic bread.

More NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

We'll never forget the Juggerpoo

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

The League
The League Cast and Creators Talk Seth Rogen's Dirty Randy Debut: "He Was No. 1 On Our List"

How did Seth Rogen land the role of Dirty Randy on The League? Well, he's a movie star, a skilled im…

The League
A League of Their Own

If you haven't been catching The League, FX's screamingly funny fantasy-football comedy, you might w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Aselton
  • Birth Place: Milbridge, ME
  • Birthday: October 1, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting