Kathy Najimy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Descendants</em>

A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

A sequel is in the works for the wildly successful Disney Channel original movie Descendants. Tentatively titled Descendants 2, the movie will be written by original screenwriters Sara Parriott and Josann McGibbon, who will also executive-produce the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The $100,000 Pyramid Season 1
Hall of Famer Michael Strahan hosts the game show.
Season 6: Numb3rs: Clip 1 Trailer
02:13 — NUMB3RS is a drama about an FBI agent who recruits his mathematical-genius brother to help the Bureau solve a wide range of challenging crimes in Los (more…)
Numb3rs: Blackout Trailer
01:28 — Los Angeles is plagued by a series of power failures. Are the blackouts the result of an accident - or something far more sinister?

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:30pm
Sister Act CMT

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit CMT

Whoopi Goldberg returns to the calling, as a singer helping the nuns run an inner-city school. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Lazarus: Mary Wickes. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Father Maurice: Barnard Hughes. Mother Superior: Maggie S (more…)

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
King of the HillMs. Wakefield(Season 9, Episode 2) TOON

Marion Ross plays an elderly woman who once lived in the Hills' house and returns for the holidays---to die there. And that gives Dale a business idea. Kathy Najimy, Mike Judge, Stephen Root.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marisa Tomei
Marisa Tomei Will Play Gloria Steinem in HBO Miniseries

Get details on George Clooney's new project

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Laura Linney
Laura Linney Says Goodbye to The Big C

When it comes to acting, Laura Linney knows no fear. She has embodied everyone from steely First Lad…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director