Kathy Najimy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Descendants</em>

A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

A sequel is in the works for the wildly successful Disney Channel original movie Descendants. Tentatively titled Descendants 2, the movie will be written by original screenwriters Sara Parriott and Josann McGibbon, who will also executive-produce the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

King Of The Hill Season 9
King of the hill is a half-hour animated comedy that follows the day-to-day activities of Hank Hill, his family, and their neighbors in a suburban Tex (more…)
Tyler Perry's a Madea Christmas - Trailer 2
02:06 — Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find (more…)
Tyler Perry's a Madea Christmas - Trailer 1
01:02 — Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find (more…)
'Rachael vs. Guy' Turns Tense
00:33 — The competition on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off is heating up, and in this exclusive clip from the hit Food Network show, Sister Act star Kathy (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Descendants DISNEY

The trouble-making offspring of villainous Disney characters get a chance at redemption when they are freed from the forbidden Isle of the Lost and allowed to attend a prep school for the first time alongside of the teen descendants of Fairy Godmother, Cin (more…)

I’ll Watch788 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
King of the HillWhen Joseph Met Lori & Made Out(Season 13, Episode 23) TOON

Joseph makes out with his girlfriend, Lori, in the janitor's closet at school and gets caught, but he doesn't know what to do when he learns that Lori wants to go all the way.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30am
King of the HillWhen Joseph Met Lori & Made Out(Season 13, Episode 23) TOON

Joseph makes out with his girlfriend, Lori, in the janitor's closet at school and gets caught, but he doesn't know what to do when he learns that Lori wants to go all the way.

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marisa Tomei
Marisa Tomei Will Play Gloria Steinem in HBO Miniseries

Get details on George Clooney's new project

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Laura Linney
Laura Linney Says Goodbye to The Big C

When it comes to acting, Laura Linney knows no fear. She has embodied everyone from steely First Lad…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments