Kathy Najimy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Descendants</em>

A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

A sequel is in the works for the wildly successful Disney Channel original movie Descendants. Tentatively titled Descendants 2, the movie will be written by original screenwriters Sara Parriott and Josann McGibbon, who will also executive-produce the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The $100,000 Pyramid Season 1
Hall of Famer Michael Strahan hosts the game show.
Season 6: Numb3rs: Clip 1 Trailer
02:13 — NUMB3RS is a drama about an FBI agent who recruits his mathematical-genius brother to help the Bureau solve a wide range of challenging crimes in Los (more…)
Numb3rs: Blackout Trailer
01:28 — Los Angeles is plagued by a series of power failures. Are the blackouts the result of an accident - or something far more sinister?

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
King of the HillRedneck on Rainey Street(Season 8, Episode 21) TOON

Elizabeth Perkins, Tom Petty and Trace Adkins play Kahn's new white-trash pals when he turns redneck after Rice University rejects Connie. Toby Huss, Lauren Tom, Mike Judge.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:30am
King of the HillRedneck on Rainey Street(Season 8, Episode 21) TOON

Elizabeth Perkins, Tom Petty and Trace Adkins play Kahn's new white-trash pals when he turns redneck after Rice University rejects Connie. Toby Huss, Lauren Tom, Mike Judge.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:40pm
Soapdish HBO

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marisa Tomei
Marisa Tomei Will Play Gloria Steinem in HBO Miniseries

Get details on George Clooney's new project

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Laura Linney
Laura Linney Says Goodbye to The Big C

When it comes to acting, Laura Linney knows no fear. She has embodied everyone from steely First Lad…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
TNT Announces Winter Premiere Dates for Leverage, The Closer and More

TNT will kick off its winter season with new episodes of Leverage, The Closer, Rizzoli & Isles and S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »