Kathy Najimy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Najimy

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action mo…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:40pm
The Wedding Planner MAX

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.

Sat Mar 14 8:00pm
Sister Act BET

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

Sat Mar 14 10:30pm
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit BET

Whoopi Goldberg returns to the calling, as a singer helping the nuns run an inner-city school. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Lazarus: Mary Wickes. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Father Maurice: Barnard Hughes. Mother Superior: Maggie S (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop