Kathy Bates Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Titanic - Trailer
02:11 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
No Kay Morale
18:53 — When a despondent Kay returns to town, Peggy is thrilled to welcome her back to coexist in her mundane existence. Molly, however, is determined to fin (more…)
Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:45pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Revolutionary Road SHO2e

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:25pm
Titanic MAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2935 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!