Kathy Bates Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tammy
00:31 — Tammy (McCarthy) is having a bad day. She’s totaled her clunker car, gotten fired from her thankless job at a greasy burger joint, and instead of find (more…)
Season 3: American Horror Story: Coven Trailer
00:16 — An all-star cast reigns supreme in American Horror Story: Coven, including Emmy winner and two-time OSCAR Winner Jessica Lange, OSCAR Winner Kathy Bat (more…)
Love Liza
02:19
The Evolution of Gaga
04:57 — An artist. An evolution. Go Inside The Hotel to see how Gaga forever influenced the world of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:50pm
Tammy HBO2e

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Thu Jun 2 4:30am
Arthur 2: On the Rocks MOMAXe

A billionaire struggles to protect his fortune from his former fiancée's father while his new wife is hoping they can adopt a child.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Jun 3 3:00am
Six Feet UnderAn Open Book(Season 1, Episode 5) HBO2e

Nate learns more about Brenda from her parents (Joanna Cassidy, Robert Foxworth); David is asked to be a deacon at his mother's church; Ruth and Claire explore their mother-daughter bond; a porn star's death brings back memories for Nate and Federico. Vive (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!