Kathy Bates Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson and Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Horror Story</em>

American Horror Story: Roanoke: 4 Theories on What the Next Big Twist Is

Ryan Murphy has confirmed that nothing is quite as it seems on American Horror Story: Roanoke. According to the FX anthology's co-creator, there's a game-changing twist coming down the line. "You'll see starting in Episode 6, the show has a huge tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3008 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!