Kathy BatesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange
AHS Recap: Freak Show's Glorious Premiere Has Flipper Sex and Jessica Lange Singing David Bowie

Alright, my peppermint angels. American Horror Story is back with its latest installment, …

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subt…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
Fried Green Tomatoes POP

A neglected housewife makes an unexpected friend at a nursing home, where she hears a true tale about an independent woman in 1920s Alabama, who ran the town diner, served food to people of color and protected her sister-in-law from an abusive spouse.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop