Kathy Bates Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 28, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange
AHS Recap: Freak Show's Glorious Premiere Has Flipper Sex and Jessica Lange Singing David Bowie

Alright, my peppermint angels. American Horror Story is back with its latest installment, …

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subt…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
Failure to Launch TMC

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop