Kathy Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Kathy Baker

Birth Name: Katherine Whitton Baker

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: June 8, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams

Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

When actors die suddenly, they often leave a project or two in progress. Robin Williams was no different: He signed on as the main character in the indie film Boulevard in January 2013, nearly two years before his death last August. The first trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Kathy Baker: Robin Williams ‘was Very Proud’ of Last Film
03:36 — Kathy Baker stars opposite the late Robin Williams in “Boulevard,” in which she plays the wife of a closeted gay man. Williams “was very concerned tha (more…)
Saving Mr. Banks - Trailer 1
02:54 — Two-time Academy Award®–winner Emma Thompson and fellow double Oscar®-winner Tom Hanks topline Disney’s “Saving Mr. Banks,” inspired by the extraordin (more…)
Saving Mr. Banks - Featurette - Tom Hanks
02:10 — Two-time Academy Award®–winner Emma Thompson and fellow double Oscar®-winner Tom Hanks topline Disney’s “Saving Mr. Banks,” inspired by the extraordin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:25am
Clean and Sober MAX

Michael Keaton as a substance abuser who checks into a rehab center to avoid the police. Charlie: Kathy Baker. Craig: Morgan Freeman. Richard: M. Emmet Walsh. Lenny: Luca Bercovici. Martin: Brian Benben. Directed by Glenn Cordon Caron.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her TMC

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSin(Season 8, Episode 17) USA

A male prostitute's death leads detectives to a preacher whose family life is not as ideal as it seems. Jeb Curtis: Tim Daly. Hannah: Kathy Baker.

I’ll Watch239 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck
Weekend TV: Sherlock and Jesse Stone; Finale Fever

The timing is as uncanny as the sleuth is eternal. On the heels of CBS announcing a promising new mo…

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Benjamin Bratt by Danny Feld/A&E
Benjamin Bratt Returns to TV as The Cleaner

Benjamin Bratt returns to series TV finally with the gritty hopeful drama The Cleaner Tuesdays at 10…

Naomi Watts courtesy Focus Features
Movie News: Naomi Watts Is for The Birds, and More

Naomi Watts will star in a big-screen reimagining of the Daphne du Maurier short story that inspired…

John Cho and Kal Penn in Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle courtesy New Line
Death Becomes Kumar's Harold, More Casting News

John Cho will guest-star as a private-school principal who squares off with Eddie Kaye Thomas' publi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Whitton Baker
  • Birth Place: Midland, TX
  • Birthday: June 8, 1950, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind