Kathy BakerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Whitton Baker

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: June 8, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kathy Baker Photos

  • Calista Flockhart, Valeria Golina, Amy Brennerman, Kathy Baker, & Holly Hunter - The 2000 Sundance Film Festival "Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her" press conference, January 21, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Against the Wall - Season 1 - "The Fifth Body" - Treat Williams and Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime Television
  • Against the Wall - Season 1 - "We Have a Cop in Trouble Here" - Rachael Carpani and Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime Television
  • Against the Wall - Season 1 - Treat Williams and Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/ Lifetime Television
  • Medium - Season 6 - "Allison Rolen Got Married" - Bruce Gray and Kathy Baker
    Photo By: CBS
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "So What's The Purpose of a Platypus?" - Kathy Baker and Chris Mulkey
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TNT
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "So What's The Purpose of a Platypus?" - Kathy Baker and Holly Hunter
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TNT
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "So What's The Purpose of a Platypus?" - Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TNT
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "But Theres Clay" - Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "But Theres Clay" - Kathy Baker and Chris Mulkey
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "But Theres Clay" - Kathy Baker and Holly Hunter
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Saving Grace - Season 2 - "But Theres Clay" - Holly Hunter and Kathy Baker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TNT
  • Jesse Stone: Thin Ice - Kathy Baker as Paradise police officer Rose Gammon
    Photo By: Chris Reardon/CBS
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 Premiere, "Dream a Little Dream of Me" - Kathy Baker as Anna, Mariette Hartley as Betty, Bernadette Peters as Sarabeth
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 Premiere, "Dream a Little Dream of Me" - Katherine Heigl, Mariette Hartley as Betty, Bernadette Peters as Sarabeth, Kathy Baker as Anna
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Medium - Season 4 - "Burn Baby Burn" - Kathy Baker as Marjorie Dubois and Jake Weber as Joe Dubois
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Medium - Season 4 - "Burn Baby Burn" - Kathy Baker as Marjorie Dubois
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Jesse Stone: Sea Change - Kathy Baker as Rose Gammon, Tom Selleck as Jesse Stone
    Photo By: Chris Reardon/CBS
  • Gilmore Girls, Season 4, "Gilmore Girls Only" - Lauren Graham, Kathy Baker, Alexis Blede, Kelly Bishop
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW
  • Gilmore Girls, Season 4, "Gilmore Girls Only" - Kathy Baker as Mia, Kelly Bishop as Emily
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW
  • Gilmore Girls, Season 4, "Gilmore Girls Only" - Lauren Graham, Kathy Baker, Alexis Blede, Kelly Bishop
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW