Kathy BakerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Whitton Baker

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: June 8, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck
Weekend TV: Sherlock and Jesse Stone; Finale Fever

The timing is as uncanny as the sleuth is eternal. On the heels of CBS announcing a promis…

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Dro…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDream a Little Dream of Me(Season 5, Episode 1) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. In the fifth-season opener, Meredith and Derek discover the morning-after side of their renewed relationship; a military doctor (Kevin McKidd) who arrives at the hospital with a trauma patient catches Cristina's eye; and the chief learns that (more…)

Fri Jan 30 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDream a Little Dream of Me(Season 5, Episode 2) LIFE

In the conclusion of the fifth-season opener, Meredith and Derek discover the morning-after side of their renewed relationship. Meanwhile, a military doctor (Kevin McKidd) who arrives at the hospital with a trauma patient catches Cristina's eye; and the ch (more…)

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.