Kathy Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Kathy Baker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Whitton Baker

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: June 8, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck
Weekend TV: Sherlock and Jesse Stone; Finale Fever

The timing is as uncanny as the sleuth is eternal. On the heels of CBS announcing a promising new mo…

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Benjamin Bratt by Danny Feld/A&E
Benjamin Bratt Returns to TV as The Cleaner

Benjamin Bratt returns to series TV finally with the gritty hopeful drama The Cleaner Tuesdays at 10…

Naomi Watts courtesy Focus Features
Movie News: Naomi Watts Is for The Birds, and More

Naomi Watts will star in a big-screen reimagining of the Daphne du Maurier short story that inspired…

John Cho and Kal Penn in Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle courtesy New Line
Death Becomes Kumar's Harold, More Casting News

John Cho will guest-star as a private-school principal who squares off with Eddie Kaye Thomas' publi…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:13pm
Big Time in Hollywood, FLSeverance(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the premiere of this series, two brothers and wannabe filmmakers get kicked out of their parents' house, so they start plotting an elaborate scheme to raise money for their next project.

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPlaying Dead(Season 8, Episode 1) ION

In the Season 8 opener, Goren and Eames investigate the shooting of a councilman's stepdaughter and her boyfriend. The drug-addicted pair were involved in blackmail schemes targeting the woman's politically powerful family.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
Criminal MindsA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 16) ION

The team investigates when prostitutes are murdered in Atlanta. The probe reveals the killer isn't working alone.