Kathryn Bigelow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Bigelow

Birth Place: San Carlos, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen

Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial skit in which he — very convincingly — pretended to murder an elderly woman on stage. In the bit, presenter Salma Hay… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hurt Locker - Clip - Cell Phone
00:41 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.
The Hurt Locker - Opening Sequence
07:44 — The Hurt Locker is a riveting, suspenseful portrait of the courage under fire of the military's unrecognized heroes: the technicians of a bomb squad w (more…)
The Hurt Locker - Trailer
02:31 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.
The Hurt Locker - Clip - Die Comfortably
00:42 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 12:00pm
Zero Dark Thirty FXX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

I’ll Watch690 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:45pm
Strange Days STARZ

On the eve of the millennium, a former cop hustles virtual-reality discs that can record any human experience---including murder.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Sep 9 2:05am
K-19: The Widowmaker HBO2

Fact-based account of a Soviet submarine crew's attempts to save the vessel from a nuclear meltdown in 1961. After successfully testing the sub's missiles, a reactor leak shows the vessel is less than operational and two Soviet captains are at odds about h (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Wins Directors Guild Award for Argo

Weeks after being snubbed for an Oscar nomination for directing Argo, Ben Affleck took home the top…

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina and Amy's Night to Shine

"You can smell the pills from here." Live, from the Beverly Hilton Ballroom, it's ... Sunday with Ti…

Tina Fey, Amy Poehler
VIDEO: Amy Poehler and Tina Fey Slam James Cameron in Golden Globes Opener

You knew it was going to be a funny night as soon as Amy Poehler and Tina Fey were named co-hosts of…

Ben Affleck
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's To…

Chris Pratt and Anna Faris
Anna Faris and Chris Pratt Expecting Their First Child

The Dictator's Anna Faris and her husband, Parks and Recreation's Chris Pratt, are expecting their f…

Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow's bin Laden Project Gets Release Date

Director Kathryn Bigelow's highly anticipated follow-up to her 2009 Oscar-winning military drama The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Bigelow
  • Birth Place: San Carlos, CA
  • Birthday: November 27, 1951, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting