Kathleen Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner filmed a cameo in the upcoming Dumb and Dumber sequel as a younger version of Kathleen Turner's character.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drs. Rx: Instead of Using Bathroom Sprays with Chemicals, Try THIS.
01:14 — The Doctors reveal an easy way to keep your bathroom smelling fresh without harmful chemicals.
Did Taylor Swift Go under the Knife?
03:30 — It’s rumored that Taylor Swift may have splurged on some breast implants. The Doctors weigh in.
Teen Cancer Princess’s Backstory
02:10 — At 17-years-old Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma. Check out her inspiring story.
Surprises for the Teen Cancer Princess
03:47 — Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma, but she didn’t let that stop her from feeling like a princess. Check out the surprises The Docto (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Chandler's Dad(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

Monica drags Chandler to see his much mentioned, but never-before-seen, cross-dressing dad (Kathleen Turner) in his Vegas cabaret act; Ross rides shotgun for Rachel's less-than-joyful joyride in Monica's Porsche; Joey discovers the pleasure of wearing wome (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:10pm
Marley & Me MAXEAL

In this adaptation of John Grogan's best seller, a Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down.

I’ll Watch546 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Romancing the Stone
NBC to Remake Romancing the Stone as a TV Series

Get Billy Ocean on the horn! NBC is planning to adapt Romancing the Stone as a television series, De…

Peter Gallagher, Kathleen Turner
Kathleen Turner and Peter Gallagher Turn Body Heat into Californication

Californication's Hank Moody has a new literary contact and a new antagonist in the third season of…

Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Matt LeBlanc and Lisa Kudrow, <EM>Friends</EM>
SOME FRIENDS

"I'll be there for you…." "And so will I." "Me, too." "Count me in." "I'm game." "Eh, I dunno about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MO
  • Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind