Kathleen Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner filmed a cameo in the upcoming Dumb and Dumber sequel as a younger version of Kathleen Turner's character.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Japanese Cushion Hides Your Farts?
02:31 — A Japanese company has created a product for when you’re in a public space but have to pass gas. It not only silences your farts but also masks the sm (more…)
Teen Sues Parents over Facebook Posts?
03:57 — One teen is suing her parents for the hundreds of Facebook posts they have online of her as a baby that she has asked to be taken down.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler on Life with MS
04:29 — Diagnosed with MS in her twenties, actress and advocate Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors share what her life is like today.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler’s Battle with MS
01:58 — Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors and opens up about what living with MS is like.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00am
The Virgin Suicides TMC

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Chandler's Dad(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

Monica drags Chandler to see his much mentioned, but never-before-seen, cross-dressing dad (Kathleen Turner) in his Vegas cabaret act; Ross rides shotgun for Rachel's less-than-joyful joyride in Monica's Porsche; Joey discovers the pleasure of wearing wome (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:10pm
Marley & Me MAX

In this adaptation of John Grogan's best seller, a Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down.

I’ll Watch546 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Romancing the Stone
NBC to Remake Romancing the Stone as a TV Series

Get Billy Ocean on the horn! NBC is planning to adapt Romancing the Stone as a television series, De…

Peter Gallagher, Kathleen Turner
Kathleen Turner and Peter Gallagher Turn Body Heat into Californication

Californication's Hank Moody has a new literary contact and a new antagonist in the third season of…

Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Matt LeBlanc and Lisa Kudrow, <EM>Friends</EM>
SOME FRIENDS

"I'll be there for you…." "And so will I." "Me, too." "Count me in." "I'm game." "Eh, I dunno about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MO
  • Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind