Kathleen TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Repo…

Romancing the Stone
NBC to Remake Romancing the Stone as a TV Series

Get Billy Ocean on the horn! NBC is planning to adapt Romancing the Stone as a television…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:30pm
Marley & Me FXX

A Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down. Jennifer Aniston and Owen Wilson star in this heartwarming adaptation of John Grogan's best seller. Alan Arkin (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Marley & Me FXX

A Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down. Jennifer Aniston and Owen Wilson star in this heartwarming adaptation of John Grogan's best seller. Alan Arkin (more…)

Mon Feb 9 8:00pm
The SimpsonsLisa vs. Malibu Stacy(Season 5, Episode 14) FXX

Lisa's outrage over the gender stereotypes reinforced by a new talking doll prompts her to confront the dollmaker (Kathleen Turner). Yeardley Smith, Pamela Hayden, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop