Kathleen Quinlan Celebrity Watchlist

Kathleen Quinlan

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on The WB, bewigged and brazenly seducing classified secrets out of a Department of Justice stooge in the opening minutes of FX's engrossing spies-among-us… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 3:35pm
A Civil Action MOMAX

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Thu Sep 3 1:00pm
Event Horizon IFC

Violence and special effects abound in this sci-fi thriller about a space mission to explore a ship that disappeared years before and whose crew met gruesome deaths. Laurence Fishburne, Sam Neill. Peters: Kathleen Quinlan. Starck: Joely Richardson. Directe (more…)

Thu Sep 3 5:00pm
American Graffiti SHO2e

Music-packed comedy-drama about teenage life in 1962 California.

More NewsSee all »

Muse Watson and Kathleen Quinlan
_Prison Break_ing News: A Shocking Return, and More!

Here's a bit of casting news that will warm the hearts of even the most jaded of my fellow old-schoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (44 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »