Kathleen Quinlan Celebrity Watchlist

Kathleen Quinlan

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on The WB, bewigged and brazenly seducing classified secrets out of a Department of Justice stooge in the opening minutes of FX's engrossing spies-among-us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Independence Day - Official Trailer
02:14 — A New Mexico waitress (Kathleen Quinlan) with a car-mechanic boyfriend (David Keith) dreams of going to art school in Los Angeles.
Breach - Trailer
02:23 — Billy Baldwin narrates this compelling exposé of Iceland's brutal and tragic whaling industry. The film reveals the country's defiant & illegal commer (more…)
The Breach - Trailer 1
01:55 — The Breach is a modern-day fable inside a personal odyssey, exploring the impending fate of one of the world’s most sustainable food sources, wild sal (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Cinema Verite HBOSGe

A dramatization of the making of the controversial 1973 PBS documentary series "An American Family," the brainchild of a filmmaker (James Gandolfini) that followed the everyday lives of Pat and Bill Loud (Diane Lane, Tim Robbins) and their children as the (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:30pm
Breach HBO2

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Muse Watson and Kathleen Quinlan
_Prison Break_ing News: A Shocking Return, and More!

Here's a bit of casting news that will warm the hearts of even the most jaded of my fellow old-schoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet