Kathleen Quinlan Celebrity Watchlist

Kathleen Quinlan

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

The Wednesday Playlist: Cold War Heats Up on The Americans

Felicity as Mata Hari? The mind reels. And yet there's Keri Russell, once America's sweetheart on The WB, bewigged and brazenly seducing classified secrets out of a Department of Justice stooge in the opening minutes of FX's engrossing spies-among-us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Independence Day - Official Trailer
02:14 — A New Mexico waitress (Kathleen Quinlan) with a car-mechanic boyfriend (David Keith) dreams of going to art school in Los Angeles.
Breach - Trailer
02:23 — Billy Baldwin narrates this compelling exposĂ© of Iceland's brutal and tragic whaling industry. The film reveals the country's defiant & illegal commer (more…)
The Breach - Trailer 1
01:55 — The Breach is a modern-day fable inside a personal odyssey, exploring the impending fate of one of the world’s most sustainable food sources, wild sal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 2:55am
Made of Honor STARZ

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:50pm
Made of Honor STARZ

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:00pm
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch439 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Muse Watson and Kathleen Quinlan
_Prison Break_ing News: A Shocking Return, and More!

Here's a bit of casting news that will warm the hearts of even the most jaded of my fellow old-schoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans