Kathleen Quinlan Celebrity Watchlist

Kathleen Quinlan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: November 19, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Collision(Season 4, Episode 25) HALMRK

John-Boy has a stormy reunion with a rich neighbor contemptuous of his plans to start a newspaper. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite.

Sun Apr 5 3:20am
The Hills Have Eyes MOMAX

Grisly reworking of the 1977 horror classic follows a clan of mutant psychos who terrorize vacationers in the New Mexico desert. Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Kathleen Quinlan, Emilie de Ravin. Directed by Alexandre Aja, who co-wrote the screenplay with Greg (more…)

Tue Apr 7 5:30am
A Civil Action HBOSGe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Tue Apr 7 11:55pm
The Hills Have Eyes MOMAX

Grisly reworking of the 1977 horror classic follows a clan of mutant psychos who terrorize vacationers in the New Mexico desert. Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Kathleen Quinlan, Emilie de Ravin. Directed by Alexandre Aja, who co-wrote the screenplay with Greg (more…)

Thu Apr 9 4:45pm
A Civil Action HBOSGe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Fri Apr 10 3:10pm
The Battle of Shaker Heights TMC

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Mon Apr 13 10:00am
The Battle of Shaker Heights TMC

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)